Commitees

Conference Co-Chairs

Piet Kommers, University of Twente, The Netherlands

Adriana Backx Noronha Viana, University of Sao Paulo (USP), Brazil

 

Conference Program Co-Chairs

Tomayess Issa, Curtin University, Perth, Australia

Pedro Isaías, The University of Queensland, Australia

 

Local Organiser:

Daielly Melina Nassif Mantovani, University of Sao Paulo (USP), Brazil

 

Committee Members*

Adrian Bruch, SAE Creative Institute, Australia
Agoritsa Gogoulou, University Of Athens, Greece
Ali Simsek, Anadolu University, Turkey
Andreea Bobei Sterian, Bucharest Polytechnical University, Romania
Andrzej Sokolowski, Cracow University Of Economics, Poland
Annette Deschner, Pädagogische Hochschule Karlsruhe, Germany
Augustin Prodan, Iuliu Hatieganu University, Romania
Charoenchai Wongwatkit, School of Information Technology, Mae Fah Luang Un, Thailand
Christopher Wells, McGraw-Hill Education, USA
Christos Troussas, University Of Piraeus, Greece
Chun Wu, Mount Marty College, USA
Dale Kirby, Memorial University Of Newfoundland, Canada
Dessislava Vassileva, Sofia University St. Kliment Ohridski, Bulgaria
Donna Russell, Capella University, USA
Elena Nicolae, Bucharest University Of Economic Studies, Romania
Fariza Khalid, Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia, Malaysia
Farshad Badie, Aalborg University, Denmark
Gabriela Grosseck, West University of Timisoara, Romania
Gayle Calverley, Independent, United Kingdom
Gemma Tur Ferrer, Universitat De Les Illes Balears, Spain
Giovanni Fulantelli, Italian National Research Council – Institute For , Italy
Harrison Atagana, University Of South Africa, South Africa
Heide Lukosch, HIT Lab NZ, University of Canterbury, Christchurch, New Zealand
Holly Tootell, University Of Wollongong, Australia
Iuliana Marchis, Babes Bolyai University, Romania
Janerik Lundquist, Linkoping University, Sweden
Jerzy Moscinski, Silesian University Of Technology, Poland
Joerg Westbomke, Stuttgart Media University, Germany
Jose Couto Marques, FEUP-DEC, Portugal
Judith Enriquez-Gibson, Liverpool John Moores University, UK
Kyparisia Papanikolaou, School Of Pedagogical And Technological Education,, Greece
Laura Marinas, Bucharest Academy Of Economic Studies, Romania
Lavinia Haiduc, Babes Bolyai University, Romania
Luminita Nicolescu, The Bucharest Academy Of Economic Studies, Romania
Malinka Ivanova, Technical University of Sofia, Bulgaria
Manoj Kumar Saxena, Central University Of Himachal Pradesh, India
Maria Goga, Technical University Of Civil Engineering Of Bucha, Romania
Maria Moundridou, School Of Pedagogical And Technological Education , Greece
Maria Tabuenca Cuevas, Universidad de Alicante, Spain
Maria Lucia Barron-Estrada, TECNOLÓGICO NACIONAL DE MÉXICO-Instituto Tecnológi, México
Pasquina Campanella, University of Bari , Italy
Sebastian Feld, LMU Munich, Germany
Steliana Toma, Technical University of Civil Engineering of Buch, Romania
Tharrenos Bratitsis, University Of Western Macedonia, Greece

 

*committee members are being invited